Coachella 2019 Lineup and Schedule: All the Set Times You Need to Know – Pitchfork


The schedule for the first weekend of the 2019 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival has been announced. The festival kicks off from April 12-14. It returns with the same lineup the next week from April 19-21. This year’s lineup includes Childish Gambino, Tame Impala, Ariana Grande, Solange, Aphex Twin, the 1975, Kid Cudi, Pusha-T, Blood Orange, Diplo, Weezer, Kacey Musgraves, Rosalía, Yves Tumor, SOPHIE, Mac DeMarco, and so many more. Find the full schedule for the first weekend below, and follow all of our Coachella 2019 coverage.

Weekend 1 Schedule

(All times listed in Pacific Standard Time)

Friday, April 12:

  • Childish Gambino (11:25 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Yves Tumor (12:00 a.m., Gobi)
  • Kayzo (12:05 a.m., Sahara)
  • Hot Since 82/Lauren Lane/Nic Fanciulli (11:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • DJ Snake (10:35 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Nora En Pure (10:55-11:45 p.m., Sahara)
  • Nina Kraviz (10:30-11:30 p.m., Mojave)
  • Janelle Monáe (9:50-10:40 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Khruangbin (9:20-10:10 p.m., Gobi)
  • Diplo (9:30-10:30 p.m., Sahara)
  • Nicole Moudaber (9:30-11:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • Rüfüs Du Sol (8:50-9:55 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • U.S. Girls (8:35-9:10 p.m., Sonora)
  • SOPHIE (9:10-10 p.m., Mojave)
  • The 1975 (8:25-9:20 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Polo & Pan (8:00-8:50 p.m., Gobi)
  • Rosalía (7:50-8:40 p.m., Mojave)
  • BLACKPINK (8-9 p.m., Sahara)
  • Chris Lake (8:15-9:30 p.m., Yuma)
  • Ella Mai (7:40-8:20 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Anderson .Paak & the Free Nationals (7:05-7:55 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • The Frights (7:30-8:10, Sonora)
  • Kölsch (6:45-8:15 p.m., Yuma)
  • dvsn (6:40-7:25, Gobi)
  • Tierra Whack (6:35-7:20 p.m., Mojave)
  • Jaden Smith (6:25-7:15 p.m., Sahara)
  • Still Woozy (6:30-7:10 p.m., Sonora)
  • Gorgon City (6:10-7:10 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Kacey Musgraves (5:50-6:40 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Kero Kero Bonito (5:35-6:10 p.m., Sonora)
  • Amelie Lens (5:30-6:45 p.m., Yuma)
  • SG Lewis (5:25-6:10 p.m., Mojave)
  • Calypso Rose (5:25-6:15 p.m., Gobi)
  • JPEGMAFIA (5:00-5:40 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • FISHER (5:00-6:00 p.m., Sahara)
  • Mon Laferte (4:35-5:20 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • RAT BOY (4:35-5:10 p.m., Sonora)
  • King Princess (4:15-5:00 p.m., Mojave)
  • CamelPhat (4:15-5:30 p.m., Yuma)
  • Beach Fossils (4:10-4:55 p.m., Gobi)
  • 88Glam (4:00-4:40 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Jauz (3:50-4:45 p.m., Sahara)
  • Turnstile (3:45-4:15 p.m., Sonora)
  • Los Tucanes de Tijuana (3:20-4:05 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Jimbo Jenkins (3:00-3:40 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Hurray for the Riff Raff (3:05-3:45 p.m., Gobi)
  • Yellow Days (3:05-3:50 p.m., Mojave)
  • Anna Lunoe (2:40-3:30 p.m., Sahara)
  • Walker & Royce (3:00-4:15 p.m., Yuma)
  • Las Robertas (2:55-3:25 p.m., Sonora)
  • Tomasa del Real (2:05-2:35 p.m., Sonora)
  • Let’s Eat Grandma (2:00-2:40 p.m., Gobi)
  • Vikki Acuna (2:00-2:40 p.m., Mojave)
  • Ross From Friends (1:45-3:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • Murda Child (1:30-2:15 p.m., Sahara)
  • Blond:ish (12:45-1:45 p.m., Yuma)
  • Loboman (12:25-1:25 p.m., Sahara)
  • Dave P (12:00-12:45 p.m., Yuma)
  • COOL ERA (12:00-2:05 p.m., Sonora)

Saturday, April 13:

  • Tame Impala (10:35 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Bassnectar (12:05 a.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Kid Cudi (11:55 p.m., Sahara)
  • Little Simz (11:00 p.m., Gobi)
  • Stephan Bodzin (11:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • Wiz Khalifa (10:05-10:55 p.m., Sahara)
  • Billie Eilish (9:35-10:40 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Parcels (9:45-10:30 p.m., Gobi)
  • Aphex Twin (9:05-10:35 p.m., Mojave)
  • Idris Elba (9:00-11:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • Juice WRLD (8:45-9:35 p.m., Sahara)
  • Weezer (8:35-9:35 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Smino (8:35-9:20 p.m., Gobi)
  • Christine and the Queens (7:45-8:45 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Superorganism (7:40-8:25 p.m., Sonora)
  • Four Tet (7:35-8:35 p.m., Mojave)
  • Tale of Us (7:30-9:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • Gryffin (7:20-8:20 p.m., Sahara)
  • Maggie Rogers (7:20-8:10 p.m., Gobi)
  • J Balvin (7:15-8:05 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • The Garden (6:45-7:20 p.m., Sonora)
  • Bob Moses (6:25-7:15 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Virgil Abloh (6:20-7:10 p.m., Mojave)
  • SiR (6:10-6:55 p.m., Gobi)
  • CloZee (6:05-6:55 p.m., Sahara)
  • Deep Dish (6:00-7:30 p.m., Yuma)
  • Bazzi (6:05-6:45 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Turnover (5:50-6:25 p.m., Sonora)
  • Mac DeMarco (5:10-6:00 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • JAIN (5:00-5:45 p.m., Gobi)
  • Soulection (5:05-5:55 p.m., Mojave)
  • Sabrina Claudio (4:55-5:40 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Sheck Wes (4:45-5:40 p.m., Sahara)
  • Âme (4:30-6:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • Hop Along (4:35-5:10 p.m., Sonora)
  • The Interrupters (4:00-4:45 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • SALES (3:50-4:35 p.m., Gobi)
  • FKJ (3:50-4:40 p.m., Mojave)
  • Murda Beatz (3:50-4:35 p.m., Sahara)
  • Mr Eazi (3:50-4:30 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • shame (3:40-4:15 p.m., Sonora)
  • Adriatique (3:15-4:30 p.m., Yuma)
  • ARIZONA (2:45-3:25 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Ty Segall & White Fence (2:45-3:35 p.m., Outdoor Stage)
  • Javiera Mena (2:45-3:20 p.m., Sonora)
  • Steady Holiday (2:45-3:25 p.m., Gobi)
  • serpentwithfeet (2:40-3:25 p.m., Mojave)
  • Ookay (2:45-3:30 p.m., Sahara)
  • Nostradahm (2:05-2:35 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Lee Burridge (2:00-3:15 p.m., Yuma)
  • Gabe Real (1:50-2:30 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • The Messthetics (1:50-2:25 p.m., Sonora)
  • BearTraxx b2b Special Guest (1:35-2:20 p.m., Sahara)
  • Jambinai (1:35-2:20 p.m., Gobi)
  • Wallows (1:30-2:15 p.m., Mojave)
  • The Read Pears (1:00-1:30 p.m., Sonora)
  • Aogria (12:45-2:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • CPTN KIRK (12:45-1:25 p.m., Gobi)
  • CHON (12:40-1:10 p.m., Mojave)
  • John Beaver + DJ Durty (12:25-1:25 p.m., Sahara)
  • Heidi Lawden (12:00-12:45 p.m., Yuma)
  • Jim Smith (12:00-1:00 p.m., Sonora)
  • Yeti Out (12:00-12:30 p.m., Mojave)

Source

Leave a Reply