2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist – Hollywood Reporter


It tranquil trophies in seven classes, including directing and writing.

spiderverse stt140.1001 lm v1 embed 2018 - 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

Courtesy of Sony Photos

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse — Sony Photos Animation’s take on the Marvel franchise that contains the Miles Morales Spider-Man — became as soon as the mountainous winner at the 46th Annie Awards for animation, gathering all seven awards for which it became as soon as nominated, including finest intelligent characteristic, direction and writing.

Directors Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey and Rodney Rothman licensed the directing trophy, whereas Rothman and Phil Lord (who created and produced the movie with Christopher Miller) won the writing award.Spider-Manalso earned awards for character animation, character design, enhancing and production design.

This marks the main time Sony Photos Animation won the cease Annie prize. Spider-Man — with contemporary accolades including the Golden Globe, Critics Select and PGA trophies — shall be nominated for the Oscar for finest intelligent characteristic. In four of the closing five years, the winner of the Annie Award for finest intelligent characteristic went on to bag the Oscar. (The exception became as soon as in 2015, whenDiscover how to Prepare Your Dragon 2topped the Annies andHuge Hero 6claimed the Oscar).

None of this year’s Oscar nominees for finest intelligent characteristic went dwelling empty-handed. Disney/Pixar’sIncredibles 2tranquil two awards for tune, provided to Oscar-successful composer Michael Giacchino, and storyboarding.Isle of Dogswon the command acting category, which became as soon as awarded to Bryan Cranston for his characteristic as Chief. Disney’sRalph Breaks the Files superhighwaygrabbed an Annie for intelligent effects and GKIDS’ Miraiwon the Annie for finest self reliant intelligent characteristic.

Alexandre Desplat’s Oscar-nominatedIsle of Dogsranking wasn’t nominated by ASIFA-Hollywood, which produces the Annie Awards.

All the plot in which via the ceremony, held Saturday at UCLA’s Royce Hall, extra winners included Oscar-nominated intelligent immediateWeekends, which won an Annie for finest intelligent immediate.Mary Poppins Returnstranquil two prizes, for finest intelligent particular production and character animation in a stay motion production.

Winsor McCay Awards for lifetime achievement had been provided to Ralph Eggleston, Frank Braxton (posthumously) and Andrea Romano; the June Foray Award became as soon as bestowed on Adam Burke (posthumously); Ton Roosendaal earned the Ub Iwerks Award for Blender commence provide animation plot; and a certificates of advantage became as soon as provided to ASIFA volunteer Jason Jones.

An total checklist of winners follows.

  • 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    ‘Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse’

    Courtesy of CTMG

    Spider-Man: Into the Spider-verse WINNER
    Sony Photos Animation

    Early Man
    Aardman Animations

    Incredibles 2
    Pixar Animation Studios

    Isle of Dogs
    Fox Searchlight Photos / Indian Paintbrush / American Empirical Photos

    Ralph Breaks the Files superhighway
    Walt Disney Animation Studios

  • 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    ‘Mirai’

    Courtesy of GKIDS

    Mirai WINNER
    Studio Chizu

    Ce Magnifique Gâteau!
    Beast Animation / Vivement Lundi! / Pedri Animation

    MFKZ
    Ankama / Studio 4ºC

    Ruben Brandt, Collector
    Hungarian National Film Fund

    Tito and the Birds
    Bits Productions, Split Studio

  • mary poppins returns still - 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    Courtesy of Disney

    Mary Poppins Returns WINNER
    Walt Disney Studios

    Reduction to the Moon
    Google Highlight Reports, Google Doodles, Nexus Studios

    The Emperor’s Newest Garments
    HBO / Starburns Industries

    The Motorway Rat
    Magic Gentle Photos

  • 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    ‘Weekends’

    Courtesy of Trevor Jimenez

    Weekends WINNER
    previous lives productions

    Grandpa Walrus
    Caïmans Productions

    Lost & Chanced on
    Wabi Sabi Studios

    SOLAR WALK
    Nørlum

    Untravel
    Manufacturing: Film Condominium Baš Čelik, Serbia Coproduction: BFilm, Bratislava / Your Needs Manufacturing facility, Bratislava

  • 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    ‘Age of Waft’

    Courtesy of Baobab Studios

    Crow: The Anecdote WINNER
    Baobab Studios

    Age of Waft
    Google Highlight Reports, Plentiful Reach Photos

    Battlescar
    AtlasV

    Solutions Palace
    Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

    Moss
    Polyarc

  • Greenpeace ‘There is a Rang-Tan In My Bedroom’ WINNER
    Ardour Animation Studios

    Goldfish at the Elegant
    Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

    Grinch / 40 / Olympics Space
    Illumination

    JD.com, ‘Pleasure and Heron’
    Ardour Photos

    The Fearless Are Here
    Nexus Studios

  • Hilda WINNER
    Episode: Chapter 1: The Hidden Folk
    Hilda Productions Runt, a Silvergate Media Firm, Netflix Inc. and Mercury Filmworks

    Kung Fu Panda: The Paws of Destiny
    Episode: Enter the Dragon Grasp
    DreamWorks Animation Tv

    Runt Huge Awesome
    Episode: Pet Bathe
    Amazon Studios

    Upward thrust of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
    Episode: Mystic Mayhem
    Nickelodeon Animation Studio

    Tales of Arcadia: Trollhunters
    Episode: The Eternal Knight Pt. 2
    DreamWorks Animation Tv

  • askthestorybots ep5 fries still10 1   h 2017 - 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    Courtesy of Netflix.

    Rely upon of the StoryBots WINNER
    Episode: How Make Computers Work?
    JibJab Bros. Studios for Netflix

    Dinotrux: Supercharged
    Episode: Crabcavator
    DreamWorks Animation Tv

    Hiya Duggee
    Episode: The Singing Badge
    Studio AKA

    PJ Masks
    Episode: Wacky Floats
    Frog Box Entertainment One

    Tumble Leaf
    Episode: Moonlight Mermaid/Hedge’s Hatchlings
    Amazon Studios and Bix Pix Entertainment

  • 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    ‘BoJack Horseman’

    Courtesy of Netflix

    BoJack Horseman WINNER
    Episode: The Dog Days are Over
    Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix

    Huge Mouth
    Episode: The Planned Parenthood Demonstrate
    Netflix

    Bob’s Burgers
    Episode: The Bleakening, Aspects 1 and a pair of
    20th Century FOX Tv/Bento Box Entertainment

    Human Form Of
    Episode: Desperately Looking out for Social Talents
    Cartuna, Facebook Peek

    The Venture Bros.
    Episode: The Saphrax Protocol
    Grownup Swim / Titmouse, Inc.

  • Very top Friend WINNER
    Nicholas Olivieri, Yi Shen, Juliana De Lucca, Varun Nair, David Feliu

    A Blink of An Perceive
    Kiana Naghshineh

    Going via It
    Sam Gainsborough

    Hors Piste
    Léo Brunel, Loris Cavalier, Camille Jalabert, Oscar Mallet

    Sister
    Siqi Song

  • 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    ‘Watership Down’

    Courtesy of Netflix

    Tales of Arcadia: Trollhunters WINNER
    Episode: The Eternal Knight Pt. 2
    DreamWorks Animation Tv
    Visual Outcomes Supervisor: David M.V. Jones
    Out of the country FX Supervisor: Vincent Chou
    Out of the country Lead FX Artist: Clare Yang

    DreamWorks Theatre Provides Kung Fu Panda
    DreamWorks Animation
    FX Artist: Zach Glynn
    FX Artist: Chyuan Huang
    FX Artist: Michael Losure
    FX Artist: Good adequate.C. Ong
    FX Artist: Alex Timchenko

    Upward thrust of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
    Episode: Mystic Mayhem
    Nickelodeon Animation Studio
    FX Animator: Jeffrey Lai

    SuperMansion
    Episode: Debbie Does Devizo
    Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
    VFX Supervisor: Mike Spitzmiller
    VFX Lead Artist: Steve Fearless
    VFX Artist: Iain Collins
    VFX Artist: Daniel Craven
    VFX Artist: Lynda Rollins

    Watership Down
    Episode: The Trip
    42 / Biscuit Entertainment with Netflix
    VFX Supervisor: Philip Runt one
    CG Supervisor: Nilesh Sardesai

  • making of ralph breaks the internet publicity h 2018 - 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    Courtesy of Disney

    Ralph Breaks The Files superhighway WINNER
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Head of Outcomes Animation: Cesar Velazquez
    Outcomes Lead: Marie Tollec
    Outcomes Lead: Alexander Moaveni
    Outcomes Lead: Peter DeMund
    Basis Outcomes Lead: Ian J. Coony

    Early Man
    Aardman Animations
    VFX Supervisor: Howard Jones
    Director of Pictures: Dave Alex Riddett
    Head of 3D: Grant Hewlett
    Crowd Lead: Pat Andrew
    3D Artist: Elena Vitanza Chiarani

    Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer season Traipse back and forth
    Sony Photos Animation
    FX Supervisor: Patrick Witting
    FX Lead: Kiel Gnebba
    FX Animator : Spencer Lueders
    FX Animator: Joe Pepper
    FX Animator: Sam Rickles

    Incredibles 2
    Pixar Animation Studios
    Outcomes Sequence Lead: Greg Gladstone
    Outcomes Artist: Tolga Göktekin
    Outcomes Artist: Jason Johnston
    Outcomes Artist: Eric Lacroix
    Outcomes Sequence Lead: Krzysztof Rost

    Subsequent Gen
    Baozou with Alibaba Photos Inc. in affiliation with Tangent Animation for Netflix
    Visual Outcomes Lead: So Ishigaki
    Senior Visual Outcomes Lead: Graham Wiebe

  • hilda s01 still - 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    Courtesy of Netflix

    Hilda WINNER
    Episode: (Varied Episodes)
    Hilda Productions Runt, a Silvergate Media
    Firm, Netflix Inc. and Mercury Filmworks
    Personality Animator: Scott Lewis
    Personality: The King, Hilda, Arfur

    Age of Waft
    Episode: n/a
    Google Highlight Reports, Plentiful Reach Photos
    Personality Animator: Sikand Srinivas
    Personality: All

    Reduction to the Moon
    Episode: n/a
    Google Highlight Reports, Google Doodles, Nexus
    Studios
    Lead Animator: Lucas Vigroux
    Personality: All

    Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure
    Episode: King Pascal
    Walt Disney Tv Animation
    Personality Animator: Juliane Martin
    Personality: Eugene, Rapunzel, Cassandra

    Tumble Leaf
    Episode: Maple’s Sand Stand/Fig’s Unique Garments
    Amazon Studios and Bix Pix Entertainment
    Personality Animator: Dan MacKenzie
    Personality: A number of

  • spiderverse stt140.1001 lm v1 embed 2018 - 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    Courtesy of Sony Photos

    Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse WINNER
    Sony Photos Animation
    Animator: David Han
    Personality: A number of

    Early Man
    Aardman Animations
    Lead Personality Animator: Laurie Sitzia
    Personality: Goona, Dug, Chief Bobnar, the Tribe, the rabbit and Lord Nooth

    Incredibles 2
    Pixar Animation Studio
    Animator: Lance Fite
    Personality: All Characters

    Isle of Dogs
    Fox Searchlight Photos / Indian Paintbrush /
    American Empirical Photos
    Lead Animator: Jason Stalman
    Personality: Chief and Nutmeg

    Ralph Breaks The Files superhighway
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Animator: Vitor Vilela
    Personality: Damage-It Ralph, Repair-It Felix, Double Dan, Vanellope Von Schweetz, Ralphzilla, Yesss, Root Beer Tapper Patrons, Pancake Bunny, Milkshake Kitty, Runt one Mo, Mo’s Mother

  • marypoppinsreturns5bea6bd1ce406 h 2018 - 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    Disney Enterprises

    Mary Poppins Returns WINNER
    Walt Disney Photos
    Chris Sauve: Chris Sauve
    James Baxter: James Baxter
    Sandro Cleuzo: Sandro Cleuzo

    Avengers: Infinity War
    Marvel
    Animation Supervisor: Paul Account
    Animation Supervisor: Sidney Kombo-
    Kintombo
    Lead Facial Trip Editor: Eteuati Tema
    Facial Trip Editor: Jacob Luamanuvae-Su’a
    Lead Modeller: Sam Sharplin

    Christopher Robin
    Walt Disney Photos
    Animation Supervisor: Arslan Elver
    Animation Supervisor: Laurent Laban
    Lead Animator: Kayn Garcia
    Modeller: Claire Blustin
    Rigger: Marc-André Coulombe

    Paddington 2
    StudioCanal, Heyday Motion images, Marmalade Motion images Ltd
    Animation Director: Pablo Grillo
    Animation Supervisor: Laurent Laban
    Animation Supervisor: Kyle Dunlevy
    Lead Animator: Stuart Ellis
    Lead Animator: Liam Russell

    The Nutcracker and the Four Geographical regions
    Walt Disney Studios
    Animation Supervisor: Richard Oey
    Animation Lead: Adrien Annesley
    Animation Lead: Allison Orr
    Key Animation Artist: Wei Liang Yap
    Key Animation Artist: Shan Hao

  • GRIS WINNER
    Nomada Studio
    Lead Animator: Adrian Miguel
    Personality: Gris (Cinematics and In-Sport)
    Lead Animator: Adrian Garcia
    Personality: Gris (Cinematics)
    Lead Animator: Adrian Miguel
    Personality: Sombra

    God of War
    Santa Monica Studio
    Lead Animator: Erica Pinto
    Personality: All characters in cinematics
    Lead Animator: Mehdi Yssef
    Personality: All characters in gameplay
    Lead Animator: Bruno Velazquez
    Personality: All characters

    Marvel’s Spider-Man
    Insomniac Games
    Lead Animator: Bobby Coddington
    Personality: Spider-Man

    Moss
    Polyarc
    Lead Animator: Richard Lico
    Personality: Quill

    Shadow of The Tomb Raider
    Sq. Enix
    Lead Animator: David Hubert
    Personality: All cinematic characters
    Personality Animator: Jacob Gardner
    Personality: All cinematic characters
    Personality Animator: Giovanni Spinelli
    Personality: All cinematic characters
    Personality Animator: Marco Foglia
    Personality: All cinematic characters
    Personality Animator: Jean-Philippe Chaurette
    Personality: All gameplay characters

  • Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure WINNER
    Episode: Freebird
    Walt Disney Tv Animation
    Personality Clothier: Amanda Jolly
    Personality: Rapunzel Bird, Cassandra Bird, Father Parrot, Particular Birds

    Age of Waft
    Episode: n/a
    Google Highlight Reports, Plentiful Reach Photos
    Personality Clothier: Bruno Mangyoku
    Personality: varied characters

    Niko and the Sword of Gentle
    Episode: The Woodland of Fangs
    Amazon Studios
    Personality Clothier: Jim Bryson
    Personality: Niko, Lyra, Nar Est, Breadtroll, Cutie Pootie, Combo Plate Supplier, Windcrag

    The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
    Episode: The Stink of Dread: Chapter One
    DreamWorks Animation Tv
    Art work Director: Chris Mitchell
    Personality: Rocky, Bullwinkle, Fearless Leader, Boris, Natasha, Director Peachfuzz

    The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
    Episode: The Stink of Dread: Chapter One
    DreamWorks Animation Tv
    Personality Clothier: Keiko Murayama
    Personality: Runt one Natasha, Runt one Boris, Grandwinkle, Mayor Grundstrom, Boris’ Gang, Gang

  • spiderverse pef735.1187 lm v1 embed 2018 - 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    Courtesy of Sony Photos

    Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse WINNER 
    Sony Photos Animation
    Shiyoon Kim : Shiyoon Kim Personality: Uncle
    Aaron, Rio, Peter, Miles, King Pin, Gwen,
    Aunt Can also honest, Goblin, Jefferson

    Incredibles 2
    Pixar Animation Studios
    Personality Art work Director: Matt Nolte
    Personality: All Characters

    Mary Poppins Returns
    Walt Disney Studios
    Lead Personality Clothier: James Woods
    Personality: Inviting Cast

    Subsequent Gen
    Baozou with Alibaba Photos Inc. in affiliation
    with Tangent Animation for Netflix
    Personality Clothier: Marceline Tanguay
    Personality: A number of

    Ralph Breaks The Files superhighway
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Art work Director – Characters: Ami Thompson
    Personality: Damage-It Ralph, Vanellope Von
    Schweetz, Yesss, Perhaps, Shank, Spamley,
    Gord, The eboy, ebay Elaine, Netuser,
    Netizens, Files superhighway Troll, Slaughter Sprint
    Crew, Disney Princesses, Ralphzilla, Jimmy,
    Tiffany, Runt one Calhoun, Pancake Bunny,
    Milkshake Kitty, KnowsMo

  • Disney Mickey Mouse WINNER
    Episode: Feed the Birds
    Disney Tv Animation
    Director: Eddie Trigueros

    Rely upon of the StoryBots
    Episode: What Is Electrical energy?
    JibJab Bros. Studios for Netflix
    Director: Evan Spiridellis

    Niko and the Sword of Gentle
    Episode: The Thorn of Contention
    Amazon Studios
    Director: Sung Jin Ahn

    SuperMansion
    Episode: Sympathy For Dusky Saturn
    Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
    Director: Crop Simotas

    Tales of Arcadia: 3Below
    Episode: Terra Incognita Section One
    DreamWorks Animation Tv
    Director: Guillermo del Toro
    Director: Rodrigo Blaas

  • spider man  into the spider verse publicity  h 2018 - 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    Sony Photos

    Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse WINNER
    Sony Photos Animation
    Director: Bob Persichetti
    Director: Rodney Rothman
    Director: Peter Ramsey

    Early Man
    Aardman Animations
    Director: Crop Park

    Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer season Traipse back and forth
    Sony Photos Animation
    Director: Genndy Tartakovsky

    Incredibles 2
    Pixar Animation Studios
    Director: Brad Bird

    Ralph Breaks The Files superhighway
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Director: Rich Moore
    Director: Phil Johnston

  • Disney Mickey Mouse WINNER
    Episode: Springtime
    Disney Tv Animation
    Composer: Christopher Willis

    Reduction to the Moon
    Episode: n/a
    Google Highlight Reports, Google Doodles, Nexus Studios
    Composer: Mathieu Alvado

    Elena of Avalor
    Episode: Song of the Sirenas
    Disney Tv Animation
    Composer: Tony Morales
    Composer/Lyricist: John Kavanaugh
    Lyricist: Craig Gerber
    Lyricist: Silvia Olivas
    Lyricist: Rachel Ruderman

    Tangled: The Series
    Episode: Secret of the Solar Drop
    Walt Disney Tv Animation
    Composer: Alan Menken
    Lyricist: Glenn Slater
    Composer: Kevin Kliesch

    The Tom and Jerry Demonstrate
    Episode: Kitten Grifters
    Warner Bros. Animation
    Composer: Vivek Maddala

  • incredibles2 publicity3 h 2018 - 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    Courtesy of Pixar/Disney

    Incredibles 2 WINNER
    Pixar Animation Studios
    Composer: Michael Giacchino

    Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch
    Illumination
    Composer: Danny Elfman
    Lyricist: Tyler, The Creator

    Early Man
    Aardman Animations
    Composer/Lyricist: Harry Gregson-Williams
    Composer/Lyricist: Tom Howe
    Composer: Harry Gregson-Williams
    Composer: Tom Howe

    Ralph Breaks The Files superhighway
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Composer: Henry Jackman
    Composer: Alan Menken
    Lyricist: Phil Johnston
    Lyricist: Tom MacDougall
    Composer/Lyricist: Dan Reynolds

    Smallfoot
    Warner Bros. Photos / Warner Animation Community
    Composer: Heitor Pereira
    Composer/Lyricist: Karey Kirkpatrick
    Composer/Lyricist: Wayne Kirkpatrick

  • age of sail still - 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    Courtesy of Google Inc.

    Age of Waft WINNER
    Episode: n/a
    Google Highlight Reports, Plentiful Reach Photos
    Manufacturing Form: Céline Desrumaux
    Manufacturing Form: Jasmin Lai

    Disney Mickey Mouse
    Episode: Amore Motore
    Disney Tv Animation
    Manufacturing Form: Justin Martin

    Runt Huge Awesome
    Episode: Let’s Accept to That Thing!
    Amazon Studios
    Manufacturing Form: Antonio Canobbio, Art work Director
    Manufacturing Form: Howard Chen, Background Structure
    Manufacturing Form: Ivan Louey, Background Structure Supervisor
    Manufacturing Form: Crystal Yoori Son, Background Paint

    Niko and the Sword of Gentle
    Episode: The Thorn of Contention
    Amazon Studios
    Manufacturing Form: Antonio Canobbio, Art work Director
    Manufacturing Form: Bobby Walker, Background Paint
    Manufacturing Form: Michelle Rhee, Background Structure
    Manufacturing Form: Richard Chang, Background Paint
    Manufacturing Form: Joseph Martinez, Background Structure

    The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
    Episode: The Stink of Dread: Chapter One
    DreamWorks Animation Tv
    Manufacturing Form: Chris Mitchell
    Manufacturing Form: Chris Turnham
    Manufacturing Form: Tor Anut
    Manufacturing Form: DanBob Thompson

  • spider man  into the spider verse publicity  h 2018 - 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    Sony Photos

    Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse WINNER
    Sony Photos Animation
    Manufacturing Form: Justin Good adequate. Thompson

    Early Man
    Aardman Animations
    Manufacturing Form: Matt Perry
    Manufacturing Form: Richard Edmunds

    Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer season Traipse back and forth
    Sony Photos Animation
    Manufacturing Form: Scott Wills

    Isle of Dogs
    Fox Searchlight Photos, Indian Paintbrush, American Empirical Photos
    Manufacturing Form: Adam Stockhausen
    Manufacturing Form: Paul Harrod

    Mary Poppins Returns
    Walt Disney Studios
    Manufacturing Form: jeff turley

  • Disney Mickey Mouse WINNER (TIE)
    Episode: Carnaval
    Disney Tv Animation
    Storyboard Artist: Ramirez Ramos Alonso

    Upward thrust of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles WINNER (TIE)
    Episode: Mystic Mayhem
    Nickelodeon Animation Studio
    Storyboard Artist: Kevin Molina-Ortiz

    Ben 10
    Episode: King Koil
    Comic strip Network Studios
    Storyboard Artist: Will Patrick

    Huge Hero 6: The Series
    Episode: Countdown to Catastrophe
    Walt Disney Tv Animation
    Storyboard Artist: Trey Buongiorno

    Superstar vs. The Forces of Injurious
    Episode: Overcome
    Walt Disney Tv Animation
    Storyboard Artist: Sabrina Cotugno

  • 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    ‘Incredibles 2’

    Courtesy of Disney/Pixar

    Incredibles 2 WINNER
    Pixar Animation Studios
    Storyboard Artist: Dean Kelly

    Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch
    Illumination
    Storyboard Artist: Habib Louati

    Incredibles 2
    Pixar Animation Studios
    Storyboard Artist: Bobby Alcid Rubio

    Mary Poppins Returns
    Walt Disney Studios
    Storyboard Artist: Ovi Nedelcu

    Ralph Breaks The Files superhighway
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Storyboard Artist: Michael Herrera

  • Will Arnett

    Will Arnett

    Greg Doherty/Getty Photos

    BoJack Horseman WINNER
    Episode: Free Churro
    Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix
    Express Actor: Will Arnett
    Personality: BoJack

    F is for Family
    Episode: varied
    Wild West Tv in affiliation with Gaumont
    Tv for Netflix
    Express Actor: Debi Derryberry
    Personality: Maureen, Bridget, Phillip, Nurse Beatrice, Scott, Ken

    Pete the Cat
    Episode: Magic Shades & Sandcastles
    Amazon Studios, Alcon Tv Community, LLC
    Actor: Juliette Donenfeld
    Personality: Sally Squirrel

    Skylanders Academy
    Episode: Raiders of the Lost Arkus, Section 1
    Activision Blizzard Studios
    Patrick Warburton: Patrick Warburton
    Personality: Captain Flynn

    Unikitty
    Episode: Scary Tales, Tasty Heist, Unikitty News,
    Veil N Peek, Kitty Court
    Warner Bros. Animation
    Starring the command of: Tara Right Personality:
    Princess Unikitty

  • Bryan Cranston

    Bryan Cranston

    Roy Rochlin/Getty Photos

    Isle of Dogs WINNER
    Fox Searchlight Photos / Indian Paintbrush /
    American Empirical Photos
    Chief: Bryan Cranston
    Personality: Chief

    Early Man
    Aardman Animations
    Dug: Eddie Redmayne
    Personality: Dug

    Incredibles 2
    Pixar Animation Studios
    Cast: Holly Hunter
    Personality: Helen Parr / Elastigirl

    Subsequent Gen
    Baozou with Alibaba Photos Inc. in affiliation with Tangent Animation for Netflix
    Express Actress: Charlyne Yi
    Personality: Mai

    Ralph Breaks The Files superhighway
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Cast: Sarah Silverman
    Personality: Vanellope Von Schweetz

  • Hilda WINNER
    Episode: Chapter 8: The Tide Mice
    Hilda Productions Runt, a Silvergate Media
    Firm, Netflix Inc. and Mercury Filmworks
    Creator: Stephanie Simpson

    Huge Mouth
    Episode: The Planned Parenthood Demonstrate
    Netflix
    Creator: Emily Altman

    Craig of the Creek
    Episode: Damage out from Family Dinner
    Comic strip Network Studios
    Account By: Matt Burnett
    Account By: Ben Levin
    Account By: Shauna McGarry
    Account By: Jeff Trammell
    Account By: Tiffany Ford

    Superstar vs. The Forces of Injurious
    Episode: Gross sales place Company
    Walt Disney Tv Animation
    Creator: Dominic Bisignano
    Creator: Aaron Hammersley
    Creator: Amy Higgins
    Creator: John Infantino
    Creator: Daron Nefcy

    We Bare Bears
    Episode: 101-Storm Hal
    Comic strip Network Animation Studios
    Creator: Mikey Heller
    Account By: Sang Yup Lee
    Account By: Louie Zong

  • 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    ‘Teen Titans Traipse! to the Motion images’

    Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment

    Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse WINNER
    Sony Photos Animation
    Creator: Phil Lord
    Creator: Rodney Rothman

    Incredibles 2
    Pixar Animation Studios
    Creator: Brad Bird

    Mirai
    Studio Chizu
    Creator: Mamoru Hosoda
    Account By: Mamoru Hosoda
    Creator: Stephanie Sheh

    Ralph Breaks The Files superhighway
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Creator: Phil Johnston
    Creator: Pamela Ribon

    Teen Titans Traipse! to the Motion images
    Warner Bros. Animation
    Creator: Michael Jelenic
    Creator: Aaron Horvath

  • 146204 bh63 copy - 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    Courtesy of Disney XD

    Huge Hero 6: The Series WINNER
    Walt Disney Tv Animation
    Nominee: Charles Jones
    Nominee: Joe Molinari
    Nominee: Dao Le
    Nominee: Vartan Nazarian
    Nominee: David Vazquez

    Pet Dog Company
    Wild Canary Animation / Disney Junior
    Nominee: Adam Rickabus

    SpongeBob SquarePants
    Nickelodeon Animation Studio
    Nominee: Estrella Miyakawa Capin
    Nominee: Christopher Hink
    Nominee: Bob Tomlin
    Nominee: Rick Dominicus

    Tales of Arcadia: 3Below
    DreamWorks Animation Tv
    Nominee: John Laus
    Nominee: Graham Fisher

    The Memoir Tales of Captain Underpants
    DreamWorks Animation Tv
    Nominee: Steve Downs
    Nominee: John Wall
    Nominee: Adam Smith
    Nominee: Collin Erker

  • 2019 Annie Award Winners: Total Checklist - Hollywood Reporter

    ‘Ruben Brandt, Collector’

    Sony Photos Animation

    Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse WINNER
    Sony Photos Animation
    Nominee: Bob Fisher
    Nominee: Andrew Leviton
    Nominee: Vivek Sharma

    Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch
    Illumination
    Nominee: Chris Cartagena

    Incredibles 2
    Pixar Animation Studios
    Nominee: Stephen Schaffer, ACE
    Nominee: Anthony J. Greenberg
    Nominee: Katie Schaefer Bishop

    Ralph Breaks The Files superhighway
    Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Nominee: Jeremy Milton
    Nominee: Fabienne Rawley
    Nominee: Jesse Averna
    Nominee: John Wheeler
    Nominee: Tempo Paulsen

    Ruben Brandt, Collector
    Hungarian National Film Fund
    Nominee: Milorad Krstic
    Nominee: Marcell Laszlo
    Nominee: Laszlo Wimmer
    Nominee: Danijel Daka Milosevic

Supply

Leave a Reply